Get started11 Coniston Road is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Coventry (CV5 6GU). It has a recorded floor area of 103 m² (around 1109 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (October 2018) shows a D (score 56), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 81), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced Coventry HPI: 7.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£307/sq ft) was about 85.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £340,000 in September 2022. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
11 Coniston Road's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
Latest sale on 11 Coniston Road was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£342,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.5% per year over 25 years.
£340,000
Growth on file: 7.5% per year over 25 years.
Price per m² for 11 Coniston Road runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,301
Street avg £2,052
Floor Area
103 m²
Street avg 91 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.9 km
Canley Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.7dB

15 September 2022Most recent
£340,000
+15.3%over 3 years5 April 2019
£295,000
+98.7%over 15 years3 July 2003
£148,500
+50.3%over 3 years7 April 2000
£98,825
+76.5%over 2 years28 November 1997
£56,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV5 6GU: £214,000 (2025–2021).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
6.5 t/year
Street avg 4.5 t/year
CV5 6BD
Closest school
0.3 km
Hearsall Community Academy. 40 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.