Get started113 Canley Road is a three-bedroom property in Coventry (CV5 6AR). It has council tax band C. The home occupies a corner plot.
Held since June 2009 — that's 17 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale fell during the post-crash dip, which often skews comparisons against later neighbouring sales. Sale prices here have outpaced Coventry HPI: 7% per year against 0% for the wider region. 2 planning records sit against the property, 2 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
113 Canley Road has 2 separate extension applications on the council record.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Erection of single storey rear extension and internal alterations
Sale price has at least doubled since 1997.
£177,000
Growth on file: 7.0% per year over 12 years.
12 June 2009Most recent
£177,000
-21.3%over 11 monthsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Canley Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.8dB

New flat roof with glass lantern light over existing extension
27 June 2008
£225,000
+128.5%over 9 years25 May 1999
£98,470
+25.4%over 2 years23 May 1997
£78,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV5 6AR: £430,000 (2025–2019).
CV5 6NY
Closest school
1.1 km
All Souls' Catholic Primary School. 32 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.