Get started2 Three Cornered Close is a three-bedroom detached house in Cubbington, Leamington Spa, Leamington Spa (CV32 7XJ). It has a recorded floor area of 76 m² (around 818 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (March 2025) shows a C (score 70). The rating has held steady at C across 3 certificates since May 2011. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Very Poor to Good; while window efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.9% per year against 0.1% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£403/sq ft) was about 71.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. It changed hands recently, sold September 2025 for £330,000.
2 Three Cornered Close has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£353,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.9% per year over 29 years.
£330,000
Growth on file: 4.9% per year over 29 years.
Years Held for 2 Three Cornered Close lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,342
Street avg £3,827
Floor Area
76 m²
Street avg 64 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.3dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Roof insulation improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
26 September 2025Most recent
£330,000
+46.7%over 11 years12 December 2013
£225,000
+28.6%over 5 years5 December 2008
£175,000
-12.5%over 1 year23 March 2007
£200,000
+141.0%over 10 years12 August 1996
£83,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV32 7XJ: £286,000 (2025–2016).
10 Three Cornered Close Cubbington Leamington Spa
Sold Mar 2025
8 Three Cornered Close Cubbington Leamington Spa
Sold Mar 2025
4 Three Cornered Close Cubbington Leamington Spa
Sold Aug 2022
5 Three Cornered Close Cubbington Leamington Spa
Sold Mar 2010
6 Three Cornered Close Cubbington Leamington Spa
Sold Aug 2009
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.8 t/year
Street avg 3.2 t/year
CV32 7DD
Coventry Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Cubbington CofE Primary School. 6 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.