Get started5 Beaufort Avenue is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Leamington Spa (CV32 7TA). It has a recorded floor area of 100 m² (around 1076 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (October 2015) shows a C (score 72). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86). The latest certificate is from October 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £442,000 is 15.3% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£356/sq ft) was about 23% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold March 2021 for £383,500. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2003. Past consents include an extension and a conservatory, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 73% of similar EPCs).
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 23 Oct 2025
Erection of garage and rear conservatory.
Price for 5 Beaufort Avenue has grown more than fourfold since the 1996 starting point.
£442,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.7% per year over 25 years.
£383,500
Growth on file: 6.7% per year over 25 years.
EPC Rating for 5 Beaufort Avenue runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,835
Street avg £3,447
Floor Area
100 m²
Street avg 109 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.4dB

26 March 2021Most recent
£383,500
+9.1%over 4 years17 June 2016
£351,500
+114.4%over 13 years28 August 2002
£163,950
+108.9%over 5 years30 August 1996
£78,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV32 7TA: £460,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.1 t/year
Street avg 4.6 t/year
CV32 7TA
Telford Junior School — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Telford Infant School. 9 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.