Get started26 Beaufort Avenue is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Leamington Spa (CV32 7TA). It has a recorded floor area of 106 m² (around 1136 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (March 2011) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 73). The latest certificate is from March 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Today's modelled estimate of £399,000 sits 62.9% above the 2011 sale of £245,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£216/sq ft) was about 27.9% below the postcode norm. 2 planning records sit against the property, 2 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include a loft conversion, an extension and a porch, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. On the market in May 2011 and unlisted since — roughly 15 years.
26 Beaufort Avenue's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 01 Mar 2021
Planning history includes both a loft conversion and an extension — the classic family-home expansion.
Application for a Lawful Development Certificate for proposed loft conversion including hip to gable and rear box dormer to the original dwelling house as shown on drawing no. BEA 192 PA3 001A received by the LPA on 09/06/2021. Materials used in any exterior work to be of a similar appearance to those used in the construction of the exterior of the existing dwelling house.
26 Beaufort Avenue valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£399,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£245,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m² for 26 Beaufort Avenue lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,321
Street avg £3,584
Floor Area
106 m²
Street avg 108 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.4dB

Extension: Single storey · Side and rear of property
Erection of single storey rear and side extension, new pitched roof over garage and porch
20 May 2011Most recent
£245,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV32 7TA: £460,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.6 t/year
Street avg 4.4 t/year
CV32 7TA
Telford Junior School — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Telford Infant School. 9 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.4dB