Get started136 Valley Road is a property in Lillington, Leamington Spa, Leamington Spa (CV32 7SD). It has council tax band B.
Held since September 2004 — that's 22 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 18.9% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
136 Valley Road saw 3 transfers in just over a decade — high turnover for the postcode.
£160,000
Growth on file: 18.9% per year over 4 years.
1 September 2004Most recent
£160,000
+41.3%over 2 yearsCrime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Valley Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.1dB

2 April 2002
£113,250
+36.4%over 1 year13 November 2000
£83,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV32 7SD: £180,000 (2024–2012).
144 Valley Road Lillington Leamington Spa
Sold Apr 2024
142 Valley Road Lillington Leamington Spa
Sold Oct 2022
138 Valley Road Lillington Leamington Spa
Sold Mar 2013
140 Valley Road Lillington Leamington Spa
Sold Jun 2012
154 Valley Road Lillington Leamington Spa
Sold Jun 2012
Closest school
0.2 km
Lillington Primary School. 20 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.