Get started140 Valley Road is an end-of-terrace house in Lillington, Leamington Spa, Leamington Spa (CV32 7SD). It has a recorded floor area of 99 m² (around 1066 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (March 2025) shows a C (score 71). The rating has held steady at C across 3 certificates since May 2012. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Good to Very Good; while wall efficiency dropped from Good to Average and window efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 84).
Today's modelled estimate of £318,000 sits 93.9% above the 2012 sale of £164,000. At 99 m² it's 15.1% larger than the typical home in the postcode (86 m² median across 14 EPCs). 14 years since the last transfer (June 2012).
140 Valley Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£318,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£164,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
140 Valley Road outperforms the street on habitable rooms by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,657
Street avg £1,922
Floor Area
99 m²
Street avg 84 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Valley Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.1dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water efficiency improved
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
More low energy lighting installed
Hot water efficiency decreased
Roof insulation improved
Low energy lighting percentage decreased
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
25 June 2012Most recent
£164,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV32 7SD: £180,000 (2024–2010).
144 Valley Road Lillington Leamington Spa
Sold Apr 2024
142 Valley Road Lillington Leamington Spa
Sold Oct 2022
138 Valley Road Lillington Leamington Spa
Sold Mar 2013
154 Valley Road Lillington Leamington Spa
Sold Jun 2012
128 Valley Road Lillington Leamington Spa
Sold Mar 2010
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.3 t/year
Street avg 3.4 t/year
Closest school
0.2 km
Lillington Primary School. 20 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.6dB