Get started12 Church Lane is a four-bedroom detached house in Lillington, Leamington Spa, Leamington Spa (CV32 7RG). It has a recorded floor area of 137 m² (around 1475 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (August 2024) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 81).
A recent sale: £752,490 in January 2025. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2025. Past consents include an extension, a porch and new windows, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£510/sq ft) was about 76.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
Replacement porch, two storey front extension, single storey side and rear extensions. New windows and external wall insulated render.
12 Church Lane valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£800,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£752,490
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m² for 12 Church Lane runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£5,493
Street avg £3,664
Floor Area
137 m²
Street avg 160 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Church Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.0dB

3 January 2025Most recent
£752,490
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV32 7RG: £751,000 (2024–2018).
8 Church Lane Lillington Leamington Spa
Sold Jun 2024
15 Church Lane Lillington Leamington Spa
Sold Feb 2021
3 Church Lane Lillington Leamington Spa
Sold Dec 2019
28 Church Lane Lillington Leamington Spa
Sold May 2019
11 Church Lane Lillington Leamington Spa
Sold Mar 2018
Street avg 7 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.8 t/year
Street avg 7.0 t/year
CV32 7HU
Closest school
0.4 km
Lillington Primary School. 18 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.8dB