Get startedFlat 1 is a two-bedroom detached house in Leamington Spa (CV32 7RE). It has a recorded floor area of 60 m² (around 646 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band B. At 60 m² this is the smallest unit on EPC record across the building (60–64 m²). The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the top. Other recorded features include a balcony. The latest certificate (October 2018) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £197,000 is 16.2% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£262/sq ft) was about 47.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: May 2020 at £169,500. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 2002.
£197,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.6% per year over 18 years.
£169,500
Growth on file: 6.6% per year over 18 years.
Flat 1 is notably below the street on floor area.
EPC Rating
69 (C)
Street avg 69 (C)
Floor Area
60 m²
Street avg 64 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Street avg 2.2 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.7dB

13 May 2020Most recent
£169,500
+65.4%over 9 years30 June 2010
£102,500
+14.0%over 1 year29 May 2009
£89,950
-7.3%over 4 years30 September 2004
£97,000
+78.0%over 2 years13 September 2002
£54,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV32 7RE: £251,000 (2025–2021).
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
CV32 7NP
Wellington Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Lillington Primary School. 21 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.