Get started59 Cross Lane is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Cubbington, Leamington Spa, Leamington Spa (CV32 7LD). It has a recorded floor area of 94 m² (around 1010 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (October 2011) shows a C (score 72). The latest certificate is from October 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory. The home occupies a corner plot.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £349,000 is 16.1% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£297/sq ft) was about 20.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: November 2020 at £300,500. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2011. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. At 94 m² it's 19.4% larger than the typical home in the postcode (79 m² median across 27 EPCs).
59 Cross Lane's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 19 Oct 2021
59 Cross Lane has an approved single-storey rear extension on the planning record.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Erection of single storey rear extension
59 Cross Lane has changed hands more often than typical for the area.
£349,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.5% per year over 15 years.
£300,500
Growth on file: 4.5% per year over 15 years.
EPC Rating for 59 Cross Lane runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,202
Street avg £3,222
Floor Area
94 m²
Street avg 81 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.5dB

20 November 2020Most recent
£300,500
+27.3%over 4 years27 November 2015
£236,000
+31.1%over 3 years4 September 2012
£179,950
+9.1%over 3 years5 June 2009
£165,000
+7.8%over 3 years22 August 2005
£153,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV32 7LD: £365,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 3.5 t/year
CV32 7DD
Church — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Cubbington CofE Primary School. 7 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.