Get started5 Cross Lane is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Cubbington, Leamington Spa, Leamington Spa (CV32 7LD). It has a recorded floor area of 103 m² (around 1109 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (May 2019) shows a D (score 59), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 70).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £413,000 is 18% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£316/sq ft) was about 32.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 103 m² the property is well over the postcode median (79 m² across 27 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Sold December 2019 for £350,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
5 Cross Lane has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£413,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.4% per year over 24 years.
£350,000
Growth on file: 6.4% per year over 24 years.
5 Cross Lane is notably below the street on co₂ emissions.
Price per m²
£3,398
Street avg £3,210
Floor Area
103 m²
Street avg 81 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.5dB

4 December 2019Most recent
£350,000
+21.7%over 4 years13 July 2015
£287,500
+33.7%over 6 years22 May 2009
£215,000
+168.8%over 13 years29 March 1996
£80,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV32 7LD: £365,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.2 t/year
Street avg 3.4 t/year
CV32 7TA
Church — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Cubbington CofE Primary School. 7 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.