Get started3 Cross Lane is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Cubbington, Leamington Spa, Leamington Spa (CV32 7LD). It has a recorded floor area of 79 m² (around 846 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (February 2010) shows a C (score 74). The latest certificate is from February 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
It hasn't traded since July 2010, a hold of 16 years that's notably long for the area. Today's modelled estimate of £334,000 sits 81.5% above the 2010 sale of £184,000. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2011. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
3 Cross Lane's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 23 Feb 2020
3 Cross Lane has an approved single-storey side and rear extension on the planning record.
Extension: Single storey · Side and rear of property
Erection of single storey extension to side and rear with new lean to roof over existing bay window
3 Cross Lane valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£334,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£184,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
3 Cross Lane is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£2,341
Street avg £3,276
Floor Area
79 m²
Street avg 81 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.5dB

29 July 2010Most recent
£184,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV32 7LD: £365,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 3.5 t/year
CV32 7DD
Church — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Cubbington CofE Primary School. 7 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.3dB