Get started16 Blackberry Way is a four-bedroom detached house in Cubbington, Leamington Spa, Leamington Spa (CV32 7JW). It has a recorded floor area of 100 m² (around 1076 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2021. The latest certificate (August 2023) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The rating has held steady at B across 2 certificates since March 2023. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 95).
On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£534/sq ft) was about 29.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold July 2023 for £574,995.
£540,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£574,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
16 Blackberry Way outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£5,750
Street avg £4,093
Floor Area
100 m²
Street avg 91 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.6 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.9dB

27 July 2023Most recent
£574,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV32 7JW: £380,000 (2025–2024).
14 Blackberry Way Cubbington Leamington Spa
Sold Oct 2025
31 Blackberry Way Cubbington Leamington Spa
Sold Sept 2024
18 Blackberry Way Cubbington Leamington Spa
Sold Mar 2024
22 Blackberry Way Cubbington Leamington Spa
Sold Jan 2024
20 Blackberry Way Cubbington Leamington Spa
Sold Jan 2024
Street avg 1.4 t/year
Years Held
3 years
Street avg 3 years
CV32 7HU
Broadway — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Our Lady and St Teresa's Catholic Primary School. 7 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.8dB