Get started4 Broadway is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Leamington Spa (CV32 7JR). It has a recorded floor area of 94 m² (around 1012 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (September 2014) shows a D (score 56), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 78). The latest certificate is from September 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£326/sq ft) was about 64% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 94 m² it's 16% larger than the typical home in the postcode (81 m² median across 19 EPCs). Sold May 2023 for £330,250.
4 Broadway's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 24 Sept 2024
Latest sale on 4 Broadway was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£347,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.3% per year over 26 years.
£330,250
Growth on file: 6.3% per year over 26 years.
On epc rating, 4 Broadway runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,513
Street avg £2,676
Floor Area
94 m²
Street avg 72 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.8dB

19 May 2023Most recent
£330,250
+46.8%over 8 years26 November 2014
£225,000
+27.1%over 8 years17 March 2006
£177,000
+142.5%over 7 years30 December 1998
£73,000
+5.8%over 1 year25 September 1997
£69,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV32 7JR: £255,000 (2023–2012).
CO₂ Emissions
5.0 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
CV32 7DD
Broadway — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Cubbington CofE Primary School. 7 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.