Get started10 Cameron Close is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Leamington Spa (CV32 7DZ). It has a recorded floor area of 62 m² (around 667 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (November 2013) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 87), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from November 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£509/sq ft) was about 119.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold June 2021 for £340,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2021. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. At 62 m² it's 24.4% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (82 m² median across 11 EPCs).
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 26 Nov 2023
10 Cameron Close has an approved single-storey extension on the planning record.
Extension: Single storey
Erection of single storey front and rear extension
Price for 10 Cameron Close has grown more than fourfold since the 1998 starting point.
£356,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.8% per year over 23 years.
£340,000
Growth on file: 6.8% per year over 23 years.
On price per m², 10 Cameron Close stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£5,484
Street avg £3,054
Floor Area
62 m²
Street avg 82 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Cameron Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.5dB

28 June 2021Most recent
£340,000
+10.4%over 2 years27 September 2018
£308,000
+23.2%over 1 year28 July 2017
£250,000
+70.6%over 14 years29 August 2002
£146,500
+90.3%over 3 years14 October 1998
£77,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV32 7DZ: £240,000 (2024–2017).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Street avg 4.1 t/year
CV32 7UW
Closest school
0.4 km
North Leamington School. 14 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.