Get started107 Lillington Road is a five-bedroom detached house in Leamington Spa (CV32 6LJ). It has a recorded floor area of 154 m² (around 1658 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (November 2022) shows a D (score 55), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 76).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £687,000 is 14.5% above the 2023 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£362/sq ft) was about 40.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 154 m² the property is well over the postcode median (79 m² across 11 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2024. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Last sale on file: £600,000 in August 2023.
107 Lillington Road's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
107 Lillington Road has an approved single-storey rear extension on the planning record.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Notification for prior approval for a proposed larger home extension for erection of single storey rear extension; 8m depth; 3.59m height and 2.5m to the eaves.
107 Lillington Road has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£687,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.3% per year over 29 years.
£600,000
Growth on file: 6.3% per year over 29 years.
107 Lillington Road is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£3,896
Street avg £3,168
Floor Area
154 m²
Street avg 113 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Castle Froma — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.9dB

25 August 2023Most recent
£600,000
+53.8%over 15 years3 September 2007
£390,000
+13.0%over 2 years18 July 2005
£345,000
+231.7%over 10 years7 February 1995
£104,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV32 6LJ: £552,000 (2021–2014).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
8.3 t/year
Street avg 5.0 t/year
CV32 6BH
Closest school
0.3 km
North Leamington School. 14 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.