Get started1 Park Road is a four-bedroom semi-detached house in Leamington Spa (CV32 6LG). It has a recorded floor area of 188 m² (around 2024 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (June 2025) shows an E (score 51), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The rating has held steady at E across 2 certificates since August 2020. Between certificates, roof efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good. The recommended improvements would lift it to C (score 75), a 2-band jump. Other recorded features include a basement. Period features are noted in the property record. Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy.
At 188 m² the property is well over the postcode median (103 m² across 56 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 77% of similar EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £871,000 is 28.1% above the 2021 sale price. Sold April 2021 for £680,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
1 Park Road's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£871,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£680,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
1 Park Road is notably below the street on epc rating.
Price per m²
£3,617
Street avg £3,826
Floor Area
188 m²
Street avg 142 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Street avg 7 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Castle Froma — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.3dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Windows upgraded, improving insulation
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
9 April 2021Most recent
£680,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV32 6LG: £910,000 (2024–2024).
CO₂ Emissions
10.0 t/year
Street avg 3.7 t/year
CV32 6QB
Closest school
0.4 km
North Leamington School. 14 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.6dB