Get started7 Burman Close is a four-bedroom semi-detached house in Leamington Spa (CV32 6HU). It has a recorded floor area of 136 m² (around 1464 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2007-2011 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (June 2025) shows a C (score 78), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since July 2011. Between certificates, roof efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good and window efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 1.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£340/sq ft) was about 20.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer was November 2025 at £498,000 — fresh data. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
£499,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.7% per year over 18 years.
£498,000
Growth on file: 1.7% per year over 18 years.
7 Burman Close is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£3,662
Street avg £3,129
Floor Area
136 m²
Street avg 135 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Lillington Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.8dB

20 November 2025Most recent
£498,000
+23.0%over 7 years18 May 2018
£405,000
+9.5%over 5 years9 November 2012
£370,000
+2.2%over 5 years8 June 2007
£362,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV32 6HU: £446,000 (2025–2019).
CO₂ Emissions
2.8 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
CV32 6NZ
Closest school
0.1 km
North Leamington School. 14 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.