Get started12 Burman Close is a four-bedroom semi-detached house in Leamington Spa (CV32 6HU). It has a recorded floor area of 144 m² (around 1550 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2007-2011 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (June 2023) shows a C (score 79), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 3 certificates since March 2010. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 88).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £509,000 is 19.8% above the 2018 sale price. Last sale on file: £425,000 in October 2018. Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
12 Burman Close has changed hands more often than typical for the area.
£509,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.5% per year over 16 years.
£425,000
Growth on file: 3.5% per year over 16 years.
On price per m², 12 Burman Close runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,951
Street avg £3,200
Floor Area
144 m²
Street avg 134 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Lillington Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.8dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Floor insulation added or improved
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
19 October 2018Most recent
£425,000
+13.3%over 4 years14 March 2014
£375,000
+20.0%over 3 years6 May 2010
£312,500
-46.1%over 3 years29 August 2006
£580,000
+0.9%11 August 2006
£575,000
+131.1%over 3 years25 February 2003
£248,850
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV32 6HU: £492,500 (2025–2020).
CO₂ Emissions
3.0 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
CV32 6NZ
Closest school
0.1 km
North Leamington School. 14 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.