Get started31 Acacia Road is a four-bedroom mid-terrace house in Leamington Spa (CV32 6EF). It has a recorded floor area of 142 m² (around 1528 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (April 2021) shows a D (score 56), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 82), a 2-band jump. Other recorded features include a basement. Period features are noted in the property record.
At 142 m² the property is well over the postcode median (105 m² across 18 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Today's modelled estimate of £766,000 is 10.2% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£455/sq ft) was about 91% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £695,144 in September 2021. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
31 Acacia Road's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£766,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£695,144
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
31 Acacia Road outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,895
Street avg £3,549
Floor Area
142 m²
Street avg 126 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Oswald Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.8dB

28 September 2021Most recent
£695,144
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV32 6EF: £706,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
7.2 t/year
Street avg 6.1 t/year
CV32 6LS
Closest school
0.3 km
Warwickshire College Group. 23 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.0dB