Get started9 Acacia Road is a semi-detached house in Leamington Spa (CV32 6EF). It has a recorded floor area of 96 m² (around 1033 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (August 2024) shows a D (score 57), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 75).
A recent sale: £449,000 in February 2025. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2025. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£435/sq ft) was about 82.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
9 Acacia Road has an approved single-storey rear extension on the planning record.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Erection of single storey rear extension
9 Acacia Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£472,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£449,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Floor Area for 9 Acacia Road lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,677
Street avg £3,566
Floor Area
96 m²
Street avg 129 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Oswald Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.8dB

14 February 2025Most recent
£449,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV32 6EF: £706,000 (2025–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
5.3 t/year
Street avg 6.2 t/year
CV32 6HS
Closest school
0.3 km
Warwickshire College Group. 23 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.0dB