Get started6 Albert Street is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Leamington Spa (CV32 6BB). It has a recorded floor area of 78 m² (around 840 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (April 2022) shows a D (score 62), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. When first surveyed in June 2009 the rating was E, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 82), a 2-band jump. Period features are noted in the property record.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£399/sq ft) was about 87.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: December 2022 at £335,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Price for 6 Albert Street has grown more than fourfold since the 1995 starting point.
£352,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.1% per year over 28 years.
£335,000
Growth on file: 6.1% per year over 28 years.
6 Albert Street is notably below the street on habitable rooms.
Price per m²
£4,295
Street avg £3,265
Floor Area
78 m²
Street avg 82 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Milverton Turn — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.9dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Windows upgraded, improving insulation
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
9 December 2022Most recent
£335,000
+87.2%over 13 years23 October 2009
£179,000
-10.1%over 3 years18 November 2005
£199,000
+15.0%over 2 years17 October 2003
£173,000
+61.7%over 2 years5 April 2001
£107,000
+63.4%over 5 years26 May 1995
£65,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV32 6BB: £370,824 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
3.8 t/year
Street avg 4.2 t/year
CV32 6NU
Closest school
0.3 km
Brookhurst Primary School. 21 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.