Get started15 Albert Street is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Leamington Spa (CV32 6BB). It has a recorded floor area of 80 m² (around 861 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (April 2022) shows a D (score 56), a step below the typical UK home. When first surveyed in August 2010 the rating was E, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Good to Very Good. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 86), a 2-band jump. Other recorded features include a loft. Period features are noted in the property record.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£381/sq ft) was about 78.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: August 2022 at £328,500. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Price for 15 Albert Street has grown more than fourfold since the 1996 starting point.
£352,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.8% per year over 26 years.
£328,500
Growth on file: 6.8% per year over 26 years.
On years held, 15 Albert Street runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,106
Street avg £3,274
Floor Area
80 m²
Street avg 82 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Milverton Turn — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.9dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Roof insulation improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
5 August 2022Most recent
£328,500
+461.5%over 26 years31 May 1996
£58,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV32 6BB: £370,824 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
4.7 t/year
Street avg 4.2 t/year
CV32 6NU
Closest school
0.3 km
Brookhurst Primary School. 21 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.9dB