Get started4 Albert Street is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Leamington Spa (CV32 6BB). It has a recorded floor area of 66 m² (around 713 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (September 2009) shows an E (score 44), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would push it to D (score 60). The latest certificate is from September 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy.
Untraded for 19 years, with the last transfer in October 2007. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 10.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £319,000 sits 54.1% above the 2007 sale of £207,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£290/sq ft) was about 36.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 66 m² it's 15.7% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (79 m² median across 25 EPCs). It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 72% of similar EPCs).
4 Albert Street's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 05 Sept 2019
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1995.
£319,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 10.6% per year over 12 years.
£207,000
Growth on file: 10.6% per year over 12 years.
Floor Area for 4 Albert Street lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,127
Street avg £3,320
Floor Area
66 m²
Street avg 82 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Milverton Turn — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.9dB

18 October 2007Most recent
£207,000
+42.8%over 5 years16 August 2002
£144,950
+51.0%over 1 year19 January 2001
£96,000
+61.3%over 5 years23 June 1995
£59,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV32 6BB: £370,824 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
5.5 t/year
Street avg 4.1 t/year
CV32 6EP
Closest school
0.3 km
Brookhurst Primary School. 21 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.