Get started24 Albert Street is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Leamington Spa (CV32 6BB). It has a recorded floor area of 76 m² (around 818 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (June 2023) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. When first surveyed in June 2013 the rating was E, the property has climbed 2 bands since. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Very Poor to Poor, hot-water efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Average to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 89).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £337,000 sits 59% above the 2013 sale of £212,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£259/sq ft) was about 21.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 13 years ago, in September 2013. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 88% of similar EPCs).
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1996.
£337,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.7% per year over 17 years.
£212,000
Growth on file: 7.7% per year over 17 years.
CO₂ Emissions for 24 Albert Street runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,789
Street avg £3,337
Floor Area
76 m²
Street avg 82 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Milverton Turn — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.9dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Hot water efficiency improved
Wall insulation improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
12 September 2013Most recent
£212,000
+69.6%over 11 years30 April 2002
£125,000
+43.7%over 3 years6 November 1998
£87,000
+45.0%over 2 years15 August 1996
£60,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV32 6BB: £370,824 (2025–2022).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.9 t/year
Street avg 4.2 t/year
CV32 6NU
Closest school
0.3 km
Brookhurst Primary School. 21 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.