Get started23 Albert Street is a semi-detached house in Leamington Spa (CV32 6BB). It has a recorded floor area of 95 m² (around 1023 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (June 2014) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 84). The latest certificate is from June 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Untraded for 29 years, with the last transfer in May 1997. Only one transfer is on record with HM Land Registry, suggesting it has stayed in the same hands for a long time. Today's modelled estimate of £369,000 sits 352.8% above the 1997 sale of £81,500. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£80/sq ft) was about 62.6% below the postcode norm. At 95 m² it's 21.8% larger than the typical home in the postcode (78 m² median across 25 EPCs). Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 88% of similar EPCs).
23 Albert Street's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 09 Jun 2024
23 Albert Street's modelled value sits at over four times its earliest registered sale price (1997).
£369,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£81,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
23 Albert Street is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£858
Street avg £3,428
Floor Area
95 m²
Street avg 81 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Milverton Turn — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.9dB

7 May 1997Most recent
£81,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV32 6BB: £370,824 (2025–2022).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.3 t/year
Street avg 4.2 t/year
Closest school
0.3 km
Brookhurst Primary School. 21 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.9dB