Get started17 Albert Street is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Leamington Spa (CV32 6BB). It has a recorded floor area of 91 m² (around 980 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (October 2021) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. When first surveyed in March 2010 the rating was E, the property has climbed 1 band since. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 85), a 2-band jump. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 1.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £364,000 sits 51.7% above the 2022 sale of £240,000. At 91 m² it's 16.7% larger than the typical home in the postcode (78 m² median across 25 EPCs). Last sale on file: £240,000 in January 2022. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£364,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.9% per year over 10 years.
£240,000
Growth on file: 1.9% per year over 10 years.
On habitable rooms, 17 Albert Street stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,637
Street avg £3,344
Floor Area
91 m²
Street avg 81 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Milverton Turn — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.9dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls changed
Windows upgraded, improving insulation
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
31 January 2022Most recent
£240,000
+20.0%over 9 years31 July 2012
£200,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV32 6BB: £370,824 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
3.8 t/year
Street avg 4.2 t/year
CV32 6QJ
Closest school
0.3 km
Brookhurst Primary School. 21 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.9dB