Get started12 Albert Street is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Leamington Spa (CV32 6BB). It has a recorded floor area of 75 m² (around 802 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (May 2011) shows an E (score 45), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The latest certificate is from May 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£412/sq ft) was about 96.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £330,000 in June 2021. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 72% of similar EPCs).
12 Albert Street's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 11 May 2021
12 Albert Street has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1999.
£355,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.9% per year over 22 years.
£330,000
Growth on file: 5.9% per year over 22 years.
Price per m² for 12 Albert Street runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,430
Street avg £3,258
Floor Area
75 m²
Street avg 82 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Milverton Turn — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.9dB

21 June 2021Most recent
£330,000
+7.8%over 4 years12 December 2016
£306,000
+43.0%over 5 years31 August 2011
£214,000
+13.8%over 4 years26 October 2006
£188,000
+101.1%over 7 years6 August 1999
£93,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV32 6BB: £370,824 (2025–2022).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.6 t/year
Street avg 4.2 t/year
CV32 6NU
Closest school
0.3 km
Brookhurst Primary School. 21 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.