Get startedFlat 3 is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Leamington Spa (CV32 5QT). It has a recorded floor area of 76 m² (around 818 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band C. There is a swimming pool on the plot, uncommon for the area. At 76 m² this is the smallest unit on EPC record across the building (76–100 m²). The building's EPC ratings span F to D, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (June 2022) shows a D (score 57), a step below the typical UK home. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since June 2012. Between certificates, hot-water efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Poor to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 76).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £298,000 is 25.5% above the 2013 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£290/sq ft) was about 29.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 13 years since the last transfer (March 2013). Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 76 m² it's 24% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (100 m² median across 17 EPCs).
Sale price has at least doubled since 1998.
£298,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.1% per year over 14 years.
£237,500
Growth on file: 5.1% per year over 14 years.
On epc rating, Flat 3 runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,125
Street avg £3,060
Floor Area
76 m²
Street avg 87 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Binswood Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.6dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Hot water efficiency improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
22 March 2013Most recent
£237,500
+14.5%over 7 years13 January 2006
£207,500
-1.2%over 1 year18 March 2004
£210,000
+50.5%over 3 years22 September 2000
£139,500
+20.3%over 1 year30 October 1998
£116,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV32 5QT: £372,000 (2023–2020).
CO₂ Emissions
4.4 t/year
Street avg 3.8 t/year
CV32 5QT
Closest school
0.3 km
Milverton Primary School. 24 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.