Get startedFlat 3 is a one-bedroom mid-terrace house in Leamington Spa (CV32 5HH). It has a recorded floor area of 57 m² (around 614 sq ft) and construction records dating it to before 1900. The latest certificate (April 2019) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since March 2009. Between certificates, lighting went from Good to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 80). At 57 m² this is the 5th smallest of 11 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 33–284 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C across 11 units on file.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£334/sq ft) was about 71.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold June 2019 for £205,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Sale price has at least doubled since 2001.
£219,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.7% per year over 18 years.
£205,000
Growth on file: 4.7% per year over 18 years.
Price per m² for Flat 3 runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,596
Street avg £2,788
Floor Area
57 m²
Street avg 64 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Kwik Fit — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.2dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
24 June 2019Most recent
£205,000
+17.1%over 4 years29 July 2014
£175,000
+36.2%over 1 year20 August 2012
£128,500
+8.9%over 9 years16 May 2003
£118,000
+28.6%over 1 year17 December 2001
£91,750
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV32 5HH: £187,500 (2025–2021).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
CV32 5HE
Closest school
0.3 km
St Peter's Catholic Primary School. 24 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.