Get startedFlat 1 is a one-bedroom mid-terrace house in Leamington Spa (CV32 5HH). It has a recorded floor area of 96 m² (around 1033 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band C. At 96 m² this is the largest unit on EPC record across the building (60–96 m²). The building's EPC ratings span E to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (April 2018) shows a C (score 71). When first surveyed in September 2013 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Very Poor to Poor and lighting went from Good to Very Good.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£353/sq ft) was about 78.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 96 m² the property is well over the postcode median (65 m² across 48 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Sold June 2021 for £365,000. Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Price for Flat 1 has grown more than fourfold since the 1997 starting point.
£366,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.0% per year over 24 years.
£365,000
Growth on file: 6.0% per year over 24 years.
Floor Area for Flat 1 runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,802
Street avg £2,779
Floor Area
96 m²
Street avg 63 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Kwik Fit — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.2dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Single glazing replaced with double or better glazing
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
7 June 2021Most recent
£365,000
+2.8%over 2 years12 November 2018
£355,000
+102.9%over 4 years29 January 2014
£174,950
-12.1%over 9 years3 December 2004
£199,000
+59.2%over 3 years30 March 2001
£125,000
+37.4%over 3 years1 August 1997
£91,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV32 5HH: £187,500 (2025–2019).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.3 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
CV32 5QT
Closest school
0.3 km
St Peter's Catholic Primary School. 24 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.