Get startedFlat 2 is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Leamington Spa (CV32 5HH). It has a recorded floor area of 80 m² (around 863 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band C. At 80 m² this is the 4th smallest of 7 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 60–96 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C across 7 units on file. Period features are noted in the property record. The latest certificate (May 2010) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The latest certificate is from May 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £313,000 is 11.8% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£324/sq ft) was about 64.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: April 2019 at £280,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 80 m² it's 24.3% larger than the typical home in the postcode (65 m² median across 48 EPCs).
Flat 2's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 01 May 2020
Flat 2 has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2001.
£313,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.3% per year over 18 years.
£280,000
Growth on file: 5.3% per year over 18 years.
Flat 2 outperforms the street on habitable rooms by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,491
Street avg £2,792
Floor Area
80 m²
Street avg 63 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Kwik Fit — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.2dB

8 April 2019Most recent
£280,000
+24.4%over 8 years14 July 2010
£225,000
+60.8%over 8 years12 May 2002
£139,950
+28.1%over 1 year16 February 2001
£109,250
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV32 5HH: £187,500 (2025–2021).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.8 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
CV32 5QT
Closest school
0.3 km
St Peter's Catholic Primary School. 24 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.