Get startedFlat 2 is a mid-terrace house in Leamington Spa (CV32 5HH). It has a recorded floor area of 60 m² (around 646 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band C. At 60 m² this is the 2nd smallest of 10 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 48–333 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (December 2018) shows a C (score 71). When first surveyed in December 2008 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good.
Untraded for 30 years, with the last transfer in March 1996. Only one transfer is on record with HM Land Registry, suggesting it has stayed in the same hands for a long time. Today's modelled estimate of £187,000 sits 446.8% above the 1996 sale of £34,200. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£53/sq ft) was about 73.2% below the postcode norm.
Flat 2's modelled value sits at over four times its earliest registered sale price (1996).
£187,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£34,200
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m² for Flat 2 lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£570
Street avg £2,909
Floor Area
60 m²
Street avg 64 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Kwik Fit — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.2dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls changed
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
6 March 1996Most recent
£34,200
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV32 5HH: £187,500 (2025–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
CV32 5AE
Closest school
0.3 km
St Peter's Catholic Primary School. 24 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.7dB