Get started125 Greenwood Court is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Leamington Spa (CV32 4JY). It has a recorded floor area of 108 m² (around 1159 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (September 2010) shows a D (score 59), a step below the typical UK home. The latest certificate is from September 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 8.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £373,000 sits 56.7% above the 2011 sale of £238,000. Last sold in May 2011, so it's been off the market for around 15 years.
125 Greenwood Court's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 05 Sept 2020
125 Greenwood Court has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1998.
£373,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.3% per year over 13 years.
£238,000
Growth on file: 8.3% per year over 13 years.
125 Greenwood Court is notably below the street on habitable rooms.
Price per m²
£2,211
Street avg £3,012
Floor Area
108 m²
Street avg 100 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.0dB

18 May 2011Most recent
£238,000
+172.0%over 12 years4 November 1998
£87,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV32 4JY: £401,000 (2024–2023).
109 Greenwood Court Upper Holly Walk Leamington Spa
Sold Nov 2024
115 Greenwood Court Upper Holly Walk Leamington Spa
Sold Nov 2024
159 Greenwood Court Upper Holly Walk Leamington Spa
Sold Sept 2024
119 Greenwood Court Upper Holly Walk Leamington Spa
Sold Apr 2024
137 Greenwood Court Upper Holly Walk Leamington Spa
Sold Feb 2023
CO₂ Emissions
5.0 t/year
Street avg 3.9 t/year
CV32 4EX
Holly Street — bus stop.
Closest school
0.1 km
St Paul's CofE Primary School, Leamington Spa. 23 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.