Get started1 Rosefield Street is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Leamington Spa (CV32 4HF). It has a recorded floor area of 78 m² (around 840 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band C. The property has solar panels on record, all of which lower running costs and tend to lift resale appeal. Other recorded features include a basement. Period features are noted in the property record. The latest certificate (September 2023) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since March 2017. Between certificates, hot-water efficiency went from Average to Good and main heating went from Average to Good; while wall efficiency dropped from Poor to Very Poor and roof efficiency dropped from Average to Very Poor. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 84), a 2-band jump.
Today's modelled estimate of £352,000 is 11% above the 2024 sale price. Most recent transfer: November 2024 at £317,000.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
£352,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£317,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Spa Centre — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.8dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Replaced storage heaters with gas boiler
Connected to mains gas supply
Hot water system upgraded
Solar PV panels (66 kWp) installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
1 November 2024Most recent
£317,000
CV32 4SN
Closest school
0.3 km
St Peter's Catholic Primary School. 27 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.2dB