Get started17 Maine Street is a semi-detached house in Houlton, Rugby, Rugby (CV23 1AS). It has a recorded floor area of 81 m² (around 872 sq ft). The latest certificate (September 2019) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 96).
Today's modelled estimate of £311,000 is 19.7% above the 2019 sale price. Last sale on file: £259,750 in October 2019.
17 Maine Street's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£311,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£259,750
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On floor area, 17 Maine Street runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,207
Street avg £3,282
Floor Area
81 m²
Street avg 103 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.1 t/year
Street avg 1.4 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.7dB

4 October 2019Most recent
£259,750
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV23 1AS: £325,000 (2025–2024).
Years Held
7 years
Street avg 6 years
Shaughnessy Way — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
St Gabriel's CofE Academy. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.5dB