Get started30 Alicia Close is a five-bedroom detached house in Cawston, Rugby, Rugby (CV22 7GT). It has a recorded floor area of 164 m² (around 1765 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band F. Other recorded features include a balcony. The latest certificate (September 2021) shows a C (score 71). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 83).
Sale prices here have outpaced Rugby HPI: 3.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£263/sq ft) was about 60.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: July 2022 at £465,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£511,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.3% per year over 20 years.
£465,000
Growth on file: 3.3% per year over 20 years.
Price per m²
£2,835
Street avg £2,444
Floor Area
164 m²
Street avg 159 m²
Habitable Rooms
8 rooms
Street avg 8 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Trussell Way — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.5dB

28 July 2022Most recent
£465,000
+95.6%over 20 years1 February 2002
£237,750
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV22 7GT: £570,000 (2024–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
5.1 t/year
Street avg 5.0 t/year
CV22 7PT
Closest school
0.4 km
Cawston Grange Primary School. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.4dB