Get started24 Burnside is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Rugby (CV22 6AX). It has a recorded floor area of 72 m² (around 775 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band B. The property has an EV charger on record, all of which lower running costs and tend to lift resale appeal. The latest certificate (May 2016) shows a D (score 62), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 85), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from May 2016, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Rugby HPI: 4.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £272,000 is 29.5% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£271/sq ft) was about 46.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold February 2021 for £210,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Sale price has at least doubled since 2001.
£272,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.9% per year over 20 years.
£210,000
Growth on file: 4.9% per year over 20 years.
Price per m²
£2,917
Street avg £2,776
Floor Area
72 m²
Street avg 68 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Buchanan Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.0dB

5 February 2021Most recent
£210,000
+17.3%over 3 years3 April 2017
£179,000
+35.6%over 12 years27 August 2004
£132,000
+60.0%over 3 years30 July 2001
£82,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV22 6AX: £265,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
3.4 t/year
Street avg 3.1 t/year
CV22 6QB
Closest school
0.3 km
Oakfield Primary Academy. 23 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.