Get started25 Brewster Close is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Coventry (CV2 5NS). It has a recorded floor area of 67 m² (around 721 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (March 2023) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 85), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced Coventry HPI: 6.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £182,000 is 48% above the 2016 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£171/sq ft) was about 24.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 10 years ago, in May 2016. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1995.
£182,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.7% per year over 21 years.
£123,000
Growth on file: 6.7% per year over 21 years.
Habitable Rooms for 25 Brewster Close runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,836
Street avg £1,713
Floor Area
67 m²
Street avg 69 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
6/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
2.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.9dB

6 May 2016Most recent
£123,000
+138.8%over 15 years30 March 2001
£51,500
+5.1%10 November 2000
£49,000
+36.1%over 1 year28 May 1999
£36,000
+14.3%over 4 years12 May 1995
£31,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV2 5NS: £175,000 (2023–2021).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.8 t/year
Street avg 2.6 t/year
CV2 5EB
Oakdale Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
St Gregory's Catholic Primary School. 33 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.