Get started20 Coleridge Road is a mid-terrace house in Coventry (CV2 5HE). It has a recorded floor area of 69 m² (around 747 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (September 2010) shows an E (score 51), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would push it to D (score 63). The latest certificate is from September 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Coventry HPI: 5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £196,000 sits 63.3% above the 2014 sale of £120,000. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 82% of similar EPCs). Last sold in March 2014, so it's been off the market for around 12 years.
20 Coleridge Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 22 Sept 2020
20 Coleridge Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£196,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.0% per year over 12 years.
£120,000
Growth on file: 5.0% per year over 12 years.
On epc rating, 20 Coleridge Road runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,729
Street avg £2,001
Floor Area
69 m²
Street avg 76 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
6/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Closest school
0.4 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.5dB

3 March 2014Most recent
£120,000
+40.4%over 9 years31 March 2004
£85,500
+26.7%over 1 year12 April 2002
£67,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV2 5HE: £197,100 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
5.0 t/year
Street avg 3.9 t/year
CV2 5NJ
Ravensdale Primary School. 46 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.