Get started6 Bewick Croft is a semi-detached house in Coventry (CV2 4QR). It has a recorded floor area of 63 m² (around 678 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (August 2024) shows a C (score 80), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since March 2014. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Average to Good, window efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Poor to Very Good. At 63 m² this is the 14th smallest of 49 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 46–81 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to B across 49 units on file.
Last sale on file: £131,000 in July 2022. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend. Across 2005–2022, sale prices here grew 0.2% per year, broadly in step with Coventry's 0% HPI growth. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£193/sq ft) was about 17.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
6 Bewick Croft's carbon output is low for the local stock.
6 Bewick Croft's sale-price growth has lagged the wider UK trajectory across its history on file.
£125,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 0.2% per year over 17 years.
£131,000
Growth on file: 0.2% per year over 17 years.
6 Bewick Croft outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,079
Street avg £1,754
Floor Area
63 m²
Street avg 65 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
6/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
3.0 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.1dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Window efficiency improved
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
8 July 2022Most recent
£131,000
+20.2%over 3 years28 February 2019
£109,000
+28.2%over 4 years1 August 2014
£85,000
-32.5%over 8 years21 October 2005
£125,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV2 4QR: £115,000 (2024–2024).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.3 t/year
Street avg 1.5 t/year
CV2 4LU
Coventry Rail Station — railway station.
Closest school
0.1 km
Stoke Heath Primary School. 47 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.