Get started25 Bewick Croft is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Coventry (CV2 4QR). It has a recorded floor area of 67 m² (around 719 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2007 onwards and council tax band A. The latest certificate (November 2010) returns a high B (score 86), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The latest certificate is from November 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. At 67 m² this is the 28th smallest of 49 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 46–81 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to B, with this unit at the top.
It hasn't traded since December 2005, a hold of 20 years that's notably long for the area. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 75% of similar EPCs).
25 Bewick Croft's carbon output is low for the local stock.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 29 Nov 2020
£122,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£120,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On years held, 25 Bewick Croft stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,811
Street avg £1,761
Floor Area
67 m²
Street avg 65 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
6/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
3.0 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.1dB

20 December 2005Most recent
£120,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV2 4QR: £115,000 (2024–2024).
CO₂ Emissions
1.2 t/year
Street avg 1.5 t/year
CV2 4GF
Coventry Rail Station — railway station.
Closest school
0.1 km
Stoke Heath Primary School. 47 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.9dB