Get started33 Burlington Road is an end-of-terrace house in Coventry (CV2 4QJ). It has a recorded floor area of 93 m² (around 1001 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (May 2015) shows a D (score 58), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 84), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from May 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Untraded for 19 years, with the last transfer in April 2007. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Today's modelled estimate of £204,000 sits 51.2% above the 2007 sale of £134,950.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 14 May 2025
The latest sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market — a high-water reference point.
£204,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£134,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Years Held for 33 Burlington Road runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,451
Street avg £1,412
Floor Area
93 m²
Street avg 95 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
6/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
2.4 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.4dB

20 April 2007Most recent
£134,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV2 4QJ: £164,000 (2023–2017).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.0 t/year
Street avg 4.8 t/year
CV2 4AU
Coventry Rail Station — railway station.
Closest school
0.1 km
Frederick Bird Academy. 41 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.5dB