Get started11 Burlington Road is a semi-detached house in Coventry (CV2 4QJ). It has a recorded floor area of 87 m² (around 936 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (January 2022) shows a D (score 58), a step below the typical UK home. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since September 2016. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 81), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced Coventry HPI: 7.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £203,000 is 43% above the 2016 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£152/sq ft) was about 18.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 10 years since the last transfer (October 2016). Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2000.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Single storey rear extension
Price for 11 Burlington Road has grown more than fourfold since the 1996 starting point.
£203,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.8% per year over 20 years.
£142,000
Growth on file: 7.8% per year over 20 years.
11 Burlington Road is notably below the street on habitable rooms.
Price per m²
£1,632
Street avg £1,400
Floor Area
87 m²
Street avg 95 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
6/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
2.4 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.4dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Window efficiency improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
28 October 2016Most recent
£142,000
+1.4%23 September 2016
£140,000
+268.4%over 19 years17 June 1997
£38,000
+22.6%over 1 year9 June 1996
£31,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV2 4QJ: £164,000 (2023–2017).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.7 t/year
Street avg 4.8 t/year
CV2 4LF
Coventry Rail Station — railway station.
Closest school
0.1 km
Frederick Bird Academy. 41 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.