Get started33 Briton Road is an end-of-terrace house in Coventry (CV2 4LF). It has a recorded floor area of 95 m² (around 1023 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (March 2018) shows a D (score 60), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 82), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced Coventry HPI: 6.7% per year against 0.1% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£262/sq ft) was about 81.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. A recent sale: £267,500 in July 2025.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Latest sale on 33 Briton Road was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£289,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.7% per year over 27 years.
£267,500
Growth on file: 6.7% per year over 27 years.
Price per m² for 33 Briton Road runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,816
Street avg £1,646
Floor Area
95 m²
Street avg 89 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
6/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
2.6 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.8dB

17 July 2025Most recent
£267,500
+9.2%over 4 years14 August 2020
£245,000
+75.0%over 4 years26 February 2016
£140,000
+27.3%over 12 years7 April 2003
£110,000
+94.7%over 1 year17 December 2001
£56,500
+21.5%over 3 years17 July 1998
£46,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV2 4LF: £120,000 (2021–2008).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.8 t/year
Street avg 4.1 t/year
CV2 4PB
Coventry Rail Station — railway station.
Closest school
0.1 km
Stoke Primary School. 49 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.