Get started25 Clements Street is a four-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Coventry (CV2 4HW). It has a recorded floor area of 95 m² (around 1023 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (July 2024) shows a D (score 57), a step below the typical UK home. When first surveyed in August 2014 the rating was E, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, roof efficiency dropped from Good to Average and hot-water efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 82), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced Coventry HPI: 6.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £204,000 sits 63.3% above the 2014 sale of £124,900. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£122/sq ft) was about 77.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 95 m² it's 18.8% larger than the typical home in the postcode (80 m² median across 17 EPCs). On the market in December 2014 and unlisted since — roughly 11 years.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
25 Clements Street has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£204,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.8% per year over 17 years.
£124,900
Growth on file: 6.8% per year over 17 years.
25 Clements Street is notably below the street on epc rating.
Price per m²
£1,315
Street avg £1,043
Floor Area
95 m²
Street avg 83 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
6/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
2.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.3dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water efficiency decreased
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
5 December 2014Most recent
£124,900
+204.6%over 16 years18 December 1997
£41,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV2 4HW: £127,500 (2025–2014).
CO₂ Emissions
4.8 t/year
Street avg 3.4 t/year
CV2 4AP
Coventry Rail Station — railway station.
Closest school
0.4 km
Sacred Heart Catholic Primary School. 46 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.8dB