Get started10 Britannia Street is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Coventry (CV2 4FS). It has a recorded floor area of 75 m² (around 807 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (June 2025) shows a D (score 62), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 4 certificates since February 2010. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Very Poor to Average; while lighting dropped from Average to Poor. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 75).
Sale prices here have outpaced Coventry HPI: 5.3% per year against 0.1% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £169,000 is 32.5% above the 2025 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£158/sq ft) was about 106.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. It changed hands recently, sold September 2025 for £127,500.
Price for 10 Britannia Street has grown more than fourfold since the 1995 starting point.
£169,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.3% per year over 30 years.
£127,500
Growth on file: 5.3% per year over 30 years.
Price per m² for 10 Britannia Street runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,700
Street avg £1,408
Floor Area
75 m²
Street avg 80 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
6/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
1.8 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
57.3dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Window efficiency improved
Roof insulation improved
Low energy lighting percentage decreased
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
Heating controls changed
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
12 September 2025Most recent
£127,500
+155.0%over 23 years8 February 2002
£50,000
+75.4%over 4 years18 August 1997
£28,500
+3.6%over 1 year22 September 1995
£27,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV2 4FS: £140,000 (2025–2013).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.4 t/year
Street avg 4.4 t/year
CV2 4AP
Coventry Rail Station — railway station.
Closest school
0.2 km
Southfields Primary School. 49 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.