Get started9 Bartons Meadow is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Coventry (CV2 3HD). It has a recorded floor area of 81 m² (around 872 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (March 2016) shows a D (score 56), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 77). The latest certificate is from March 2016, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Coventry HPI: 13.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £210,000 is 36.8% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£176/sq ft) was about 23.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold August 2018 for £153,500. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 81 m² it's 24.6% larger than the typical home in the postcode (65 m² median across 21 EPCs).
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 03 Mar 2026
9 Bartons Meadow has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 2002.
£210,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 13.5% per year over 16 years.
£153,500
Growth on file: 13.5% per year over 16 years.
Habitable Rooms for 9 Bartons Meadow runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,895
Street avg £2,029
Floor Area
81 m²
Street avg 66 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
6/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Closest school
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.4dB

17 August 2018Most recent
£153,500
+68.7%over 11 years15 September 2006
£91,000
+44.4%over 2 years26 September 2003
£63,000
+215.0%over 1 year5 July 2002
£20,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV2 3HD: £170,500 (2025–2021).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.7 t/year
Street avg 3.1 t/year
CV2 3PT
Stoke Heath Primary School. 48 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.