Get started17 Alliance Way is a four-bedroom mid-terrace house in Coventry (CV2 3GY). It has a recorded floor area of 84 m² (around 904 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (April 2021) shows a C (score 74). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 88).
Sale prices here have outpaced Coventry HPI: 8.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£276/sq ft) was about 149% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 84 m² it's 25.4% larger than the typical home in the postcode (67 m² median across 19 EPCs). Last sale on file: £250,000 in August 2024. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2014.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Single storey rear extension and access ramp
Latest sale on 17 Alliance Way was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£269,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.5% per year over 28 years.
£250,000
Growth on file: 8.5% per year over 28 years.
Price per m² for 17 Alliance Way runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,976
Street avg £1,547
Floor Area
84 m²
Street avg 79 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
6/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Closest school
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.4dB

1 August 2024Most recent
£250,000
+25.0%over 2 years16 February 2022
£200,000
+170.3%over 17 years6 August 2004
£74,000
+68.2%over 4 years13 July 2000
£44,000
+76.0%over 4 years3 June 1996
£25,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV2 3GY: £153,000 (2021–2017).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Street avg 3.6 t/year
CV2 3AF
Stoke Heath Primary School. 47 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.