Get started4 Derbyshire Way is a four-bedroom detached house in Coventry (CV2 3FA). It has a recorded floor area of 98 m² (around 1055 sq ft). The latest certificate (August 2017) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 94).
Sale prices here have outpaced Coventry HPI: 4.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£350/sq ft) was about 35.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer was December 2024 at £369,000 — fresh data.
4 Derbyshire Way valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£374,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.4% per year over 7 years.
£369,000
Growth on file: 4.4% per year over 7 years.
On years held, 4 Derbyshire Way runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,765
Street avg £2,980
Floor Area
98 m²
Street avg 88 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.6 t/year
Street avg 1.3 t/year
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
6/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Closest school
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.7dB

17 December 2024Most recent
£369,000
+36.7%over 7 years25 August 2017
£269,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV2 3FA: £260,000 (2025–2023).
Years Held
1 years
Street avg 7 years
CV2 3AW
Lyng Hall School. 48 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.1dB